07/31/2023 3:22 PM -
U14 |
UPDATED 8/12 4:30PM |
|
|
|
|
Date |
Away Team |
Home Team |
Time |
Location |
GM |
8.13 |
#11 Parkchester Wildcats |
#6 Bonnie Paws |
8:00 AM |
HBQVB- Shenk |
Gm1 |
8.13 |
#10 Kings County |
#7 Nighthawks |
8:00 AM |
HBQVB-Hopke |
Gm2 |
8.13 |
Winner Gm2 |
#2 Brooklyn Blacksox |
10:30:00 AM |
HBQVB- Hopke |
Gm3 |
8.13 |
Winner Gm1 |
#3 Brooklyn Sluggers |
10:30:00 AM |
HBQVB- Shenk |
Gm4 |
8.13 |
Winner Gm 4 |
Winner Gm3 |
1:00:00 PM |
HBQVB- Hopke |
Gm5 |
8.13 |
#9- SI Warriors |
#8- BBYO Bandits |
1:00 PM |
HBQVB-Shenk |
Gm6 |
8.13 |
Winner Gm6 |
#1 5TP Development |
3:30:00 PM |
HBQVB- Hopke |
Gm7 |
8.13 |
#5 Grand Slam |
#4 Elmjack Eagles |
3:30:00 PM |
HBQVB- Shenk |
Gm8 |
8.13 |
Winner Gm8 |
Winner Gm7 |
6:00:00 PM |
HBQVB- Hopke |
Gm9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.20 |
Winner Gm5 |
Winner Gm9 |
TBD |
SIUH Community Park |
Gm10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEED |
Team |
Record |
Pts |
RA |
RS |
1 |
5TP Development |
2-0 |
6 |
6 |
9 |
2 |
Brooklyn Blacksox |
2-0 |
6 |
8 |
23 |
3 |
Brooklyn Sluggers Academy |
2-0 |
6 |
10 |
27 |
4 |
Elmjack Eagles |
1-1 |
3 |
3 |
17 |
5 |
Grand Slam |
1-1 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
6 |
Bonnie Paws |
1-1 |
3 |
7 |
18 |
7 |
Nighthawks |
1-1 |
3 |
9 |
20 |
8 |
BBYO Bandits |
1-1 |
3 |
10 |
10 |
9 |
SI Warriors |
0-2 |
0 |
22 |
4 |
10 |
Kings County |
0-2 |
0 |
26 |
9 |
11 |
Parkchester Wildcats |
0-2 |
0 |
36 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
U14- Pool A |
|
|
|
|
Date |
Away Team |
Home Team |
Time |
Location |
Pool Members |
8.7 |
Parkchester Wildcats-0 |
Elmjack Eagles-16 |
6:00 PM |
Van Nest- Sr |
Nighthawks |
8.8 |
Elmjack Eagles-1 |
5TP Development-3 |
6:00 PM |
Van Nest- Sr |
Parkchester Wildcats |
8.9 |
Parkchester Wildcats-2 |
Nighthawks-20 |
6:00 PM |
Van Nest- Sr |
Elmjack Eagles |
8.9 |
5TP Development-6 |
Grand Slam-5 |
6:00 PM |
Bronxchester |
Grand Slam |
8.13 |
Nighthawks-0 |
Grand Slam-7 |
2:00 PM |
Harris Field |
5TP Development |
U14- POOL B |
|
|
|
|
Date |
Away Team |
Home Team |
Time |
Location |
Pool Members |
8.9 |
Kings County-2 |
BBYO Bandits-9 |
6:00 PM |
Bergen #2 (Turf) |
Brooklyn Blacksox |
8.11 |
Kings County-7 |
Brooklyn Blacksox-15 |
8:00 PM |
Sternberg #1 |
Kings County |
8.12 |
Brooklyn Blacksox-8 |
BBYO Bandits-1 |
10:00 AM |
Bergen #2 (Turf) |
BBYO Bandits |
U14- POOL C |
|
|
|
|
Date |
Away Team |
Home Team |
Time |
Location |
Pool Members |
8.8 |
Brooklyn Sluggers Academy-7 |
Bonnie Paws-6 |
6:00 PM |
Parade Grounds #7 |
Brooklyn Sluggers Academy |
8.12 |
Brooklyn Sluggers-10 |
SI Warriors-4 |
9:00 AM |
New Springville |
Bonnie Paws |
8.12 |
SI Warriors-0 |
Bonnie Paws-12 |
11:15 AM |
New Springville |
SI Warriors |
|
3 POOLS= 11 TEAMS |
|
|
|
|
|