Big Apple Power Rankings By Borough Cup TV

February 22, 2017

Nominate Your Team Today!

Read Full Story

Borough Cup TV Launches For 2017

February 16, 2017

NYC's First Youth Baseball News Network

Read Full Story

Gary Perone Named Kings County American Legion Man Of The Year

February 03, 2017

Annual Baseball Banquet April 2nd at Gargiulo's Restaraunt 

Read Full Story

New Look. Same Cup!

January 24, 2017

Borough Cup Officially Opens 2017 Registration With Brand New Website

Read Full Story

Borough Cup Featured On SNY

January 23, 2017

Watch The Full Story Here!

Read Full Story

Schedule

Playoffs Round 1

7:00 AM 02/05/17

Team 1 - Manhattan

Team 2 - Bronx

0

0

Standings

Team - U11 Playoffs GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team - U12 Playoffs GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF
Astoria Storm Red U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Richmond Titans 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Baserats 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DHAA Knights 8U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Whitestone Renegades U8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brooklyn Bluestorm 7U 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
RAIDERS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Throgs Neck Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Full Standings

The Borough Cup would like to thank SNY and WPIX for their coverage of the U8-U12 Championships at MCU. Click the links to watch the full story! The Borough Cup would like to thank SNY.

Watch Now

Teams

Follow your Favorite Teams