07/31/2023 3:03 PM -
U9- Updated 8/12 6P |
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Away Team |
Home Team |
Time |
Location |
GM |
|
8.12 |
#9- Thorgs Neck Braves-6 |
#8- Rockaway Cadets-18 |
10:00:00 AM |
Throgs Neck-JR |
Gm1 |
|
8.12 |
#10- Bulldogs-0 |
#7- Dreamchasers-17 |
5:00:00 PM |
HBQVB-Ott |
Gm2 |
|
8.12 |
#11- TNBC-2 |
#6- EEP SI-12 |
1:00:00 PM |
Throgs Neck-Jr |
Gm3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.13 |
#8- Rockaway Cadets |
#1- EEP Bandits Gray |
9:30:00 AM |
HBQVB-Ott |
Gm4 |
|
8.13 |
#5- Sluggers |
#4-EEP Bandits Blue |
9:30:00 AM |
HBQVB-Smith |
Gm5 |
|
8.13 |
Winner Gm5 |
Winner Gm4 |
12:00:00 PM |
HBQVB-Ott |
Gm6 |
|
8.13 |
#7- Dreamchasers |
#2- Redblacks |
2:30:00 PM |
HBQVB-Ott |
Gm7 |
|
8.13 |
#6- EEP SI |
#3- North Riverdale Mustangs |
2:30:00 PM |
HBQVB-Smith |
Gm8 |
|
8.13 |
Winner Gm 8 |
Winner Gm7 |
5:00:00 PM |
HBQVB-Ott |
Gm9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8.19 |
Winner Gm9 |
Winner Gm6 |
TBD |
SIUH Community Park |
Gm10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SEED |
Team |
Record |
Pts |
RA |
RS |
|
1 |
EEP Bandits- Gray (Q) |
2-0 |
6 |
7 |
35 |
2 |
Redblacks |
2-0 |
6 |
8 |
19 |
3 |
North Riverdale Mustangs |
2-0 |
6 |
18 |
36 |
4 |
EEP Bandits Blue (B) |
1-1 |
3 |
8 |
24 |
5 |
Sluggers |
1-1 |
3 |
11 |
19 |
6 |
EEP Bandits SI |
1-1 |
3 |
14 |
21 |
7 |
Dreamchasers |
1-1 |
3 |
19 |
19 |
8 |
Rockaway Cadets |
1-1 |
3 |
29 |
20 |
9 |
Throgs Neck Braves |
0-2 |
0 |
34 |
3 |
10 |
Bulldogs |
0-2 |
0 |
35 |
10 |
11 |
TNBC |
0-2 |
0 |
44 |
21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Away Team |
Home Team |
Time |
Location |
|
|
8.3 |
NY Sluggers-17 |
Throgs Neck Braves-1 |
6:00 PM |
Throgs Neck- Jr |
|
|
8.3 |
EEP Bandits- Gray (Q)-18 |
TNBC-5 |
8:00 PM |
Throgs Neck- JR |
|
|
8.6 |
Throgs Neck Braves-2 |
Dreamchasers-17 |
9:00 AM |
HBQVB- Smith |
|
|
8.6 |
Dreamchasers-2 |
EEP Bandits Gray (Q)-17 |
11:15 AM |
HBQVB- Smith |
|
|
8.8 |
North Riverdale Mustangs-10 |
NY Sluggers-2 |
6:00 PM |
Throgs Neck- JR |
|
|
8.11 |
North Riverdale Mustangs-26 |
TNBC-16 |
6:00 PM |
Throgs Neck- JR |
|
|
U9- POOL B Results |
|
|
|
|
|
Date |
Away Team |
Home Team |
Time |
Location |
|
|
8.7 |
Redblacks-13 |
EEP Bandits SI-4 |
6:00 PM |
GKLL- Sr Minor |
|
|
8.8 |
EEP Bandits SI-17 |
Bulldogs-1 |
8:00 PM |
Amity #1 |
|
|
8.9 |
EEP Bandits Blue (B)-20 |
Rockaway Cadets-2 |
6:00 PM |
Amity #2 |
|
|
8.9 |
EEP Bandits Blue (B)-4 |
Redblacks-6 |
8:00 PM |
Amity #1 |
|
|
8.11 |
Bulldogs-9 |
Rockaway Cadets-18 |
6:00 PM |
Amity #1 |
|
|
2 POOLS= 11 TEAMS |
|
|
|
|
|
|