Our News

Search Archive »
  • Browse by Month

Big Apple Power Rankings-7/3

07/03/2018 9:58 AM -

END OF SPRING SEASON

U8

1. Brooklyn Bandits- USABL Spring Fling Champions, WYAL Spring Fever Champions

2. Raiders Baseball Club- WYAL Spring Fever Runner Ups

3. RCBC Nationals- USABL Spring Fling Runner Ups, USABL Memorial Day Runners UP

4. EE&P Baseball U7 (BK)-  USABL Easter Battle Champions, USABL Frazier Fathers Day Runners Up, USABL Bring The Heat Champions-Jersey Shore

5. Bonnie Orioles-NJYB Memorial Day Runners Up, BBH Father’s Day Champions, NY Travel PeeWee Spring Champions

 

Honorable Mentions: EEP Baeball U8 (SI), Baserats U7, NY Prospects, Bluebirds, Richmond Titans (USABL Bring The Heat Champions-North Jersey), Richmond Titans U7 (USABL Bring The Heat Runners Up-Jersey Shore), Spring Creek Stars (NY Travel Spring PeeWee Runners Up)

 

 

U9

1 Baserats Baseball-USABL Easter Battle Runner Ups, Cherry Hill Invitational Champions, USABL

2. Dreamchasers Baseball- Sports at the Beach East Coast Classic Champions, USABL Mercer County Showdown Runner Ups, BSE Tournament of the Rings Champions

3. RCBC Nationals- USABL Spring Fling Champions, Diamond Nation Battle at the Turf Runner Ups

4. Astoria Storm- BBH Spring Challenge Runner Ups, MACBL Spring U10 Runner Ups

5. Richmond Titans- LI Hotstove Memorial Day Champions

 

Honorable Mentions: NY Hurricanes, Yokrville, Empire Baseball, Bonnie Rangers, NY Bluebirds (LI Hotstove Memorial Day Runners Up), Brooklyn Bandits, NY Prospects (USABL Spring American Shore League Champions), Raiders (NYEB Father’s Day Championship, ECTB Bring The Heat Champions)

 

U10

1. 33 Rodz Baseball-BBH Frank Catalanatto Classic Runner Ups, BBH LI Jr. Ducks Invitational Champions, LI Hot Stove Memorial Day Runners Up, BBH Independence Weekend Championsips Champions

2 RCBC Nationals- USABL Spring Fling Runner Ups, USABL Mercer County Showdown Runner Ups, USABL Flemmington Father’s Day Champions, USABL Stars & Stripes JS Runners Up

3 Astoria Storm Red- Baseball Heaven Spring Classic Champions, BBH Father’s Day Runner Ups

4. Whitestone Renegades-WYAL Spring Fever Champions

5. NYC Titans- LI Hotstove Memorial Day Champions

 

Honorable Mentions: Team Citius (Diamond Nation Williams Harley Davidson Tournament Champions), DH Knights (Kiwanis Spring U10 Runners Up), Yorkvile,SFX Huskies (Kiwanis Spring U10 Champions) NY Prospects-Santos (MACBL U10 Spring Champions), TM Hanks Hanks, Raiders Baseball Club (WYAL Spring Fever Runner Ups), 

 

 

U11

1. Brooklyn Bluestorm- WYAL Spring Fever Champions, Diamond Nation Battle at the Turf, BBH LI Jr. Ducks Invitational Champions, BSE Battle of the Rings Finalists, Gameday USA Majestic Prospect Games Runners Up

2. Brooklyn Bandits- WYAL Spring Fever Runner Ups, Gameday USA Super Regional Gold Bracket Champions

3. Team Citius-USABL Last Stand Champions

4. NY Bulldogs- Ripken Aberdeen Web Gems Tournament Champions, BBH Spring Classic Runners Up 

5. NY9-LI Hotstove Spring Fling National League Champions, Gameday USA Super Regional Silver Bracket Champions

 

Honorable Mention: Richmond Titans (Diamond Nation Battle at the Turf Runner Ups) Titans Baseball Club (USABL St Patricks Day Champions), NYC Titans (LI Hotstove Memorial Day Champions, LI Hotstove Spring Fling American League Champions), Bonnie Seals, St. Columba (NY Travel Spring Bantam Runners Up), Grand Slam, NY Sluggers, SI Stallions, NY Prospects, Whitestone Renegades, Elmjack (LI Hotstove Spring Fling National League Runners Up), Raiders Baseball Club, Riverbank Elite (Gameday USA Super Regional Gold Bracket Runners Up), 

 

 

 

 

U12

1. Los Phenoms- BBH LI Jr. Ducks Invitational Runner Ups, LI Hotstove Memorial Day Runners Up, Island USSSA Elite 8 Championship Champions, USABL Frazier Fathers Day Champions, NYBC Qualifier Blue Champion

2. Richmond County Nationals- PGSuper25 Spring Mid-Atlantic Qualifier Champions, Diamond Nation Williams Harley Davidson Tournament Champions

3. Richmond Titans- Diamond Nation King of the Diamond Runner Ups, BBH LI Jr. Ducks Invitational Champions, Diamond Nation Memorial Day Blast Champions 

4. NY Bandits Baseball- NYE Gameday Shootout Champions, Gameday USA Super Regional Gold Bracket Runners Up

5. Bayside Little League Rebels- LI Hotstove Spring Fling National League Champions

 

Honorable Mentions: Staten Island Orioles (USABL Memorial Day Champions), Grand Slam (USABL St Patricks Day Runner Ups) Team Citius (PGSuper 25 Spring Mid-Atlantic Qualifier Runners Up), RCBC Americans (USABL Easter Battle Runner Ups, USABL Bring The Heat Champions), NY Sluggers (LI Hotstove Memorial Day Champions), NY Phenoms (Island USSSA Elite 8 Championship Runners Up), NY Bluebirds (RBA U12 Champions), College Points Rebels (LI Hotstove Spring Fling Union League), Riverbank Elite (Gameday USA Super Regional Gold Bracket Champions, Gameday USA Majestic Prospect Games Runners Up), Demarini Bandits (NYBC Qualifier White Co-Champions), SFX Huskies (Kiwanis Spring U12 Champions), DH Knights (Kiwanis U12 Spring Runners UP), Latins Souls (Kings Bay Spring League Champions), Forest Hills Bombers (NY Travel Bantam Spring Champions), NY Prospects Belson (USABL Stars & Stripes JS Champions, NY Prospects Riches (USABL Stars & Stripes JS Runners Up)

 

 

 

U13

1. Team NYCE- NYBC New York Qualifier Champions, PGSuper25 Spring Mid-Atlantic Qualifier Runners UP, USABL May Madness Champions, Diamond Nation Spring Classic Red Bracket Runners Up

2 Bonnie Bulls- NJYB Memorial Day Runners Up, LI Hot Stove Spring Fling National League Runners Up, LI Hotstove Fathers Day Bash Runners Up, LI Hot Stove 4th of July Champions

3. Bronx Bombers-NYBC New England Qualifier Champions, USABL Flemington Father’s Day Runners Up 

4. RCBC Nationals- Diamond Nation Battle at the Turf Runner Ups, PGSuper25 Spring Mid-Atlantic Qualifier Third Place, Blue Chips Great American Classic Champions

5. NY Gothams -USABL Mercer County Showdown Runner Ups, Bergen County Charity Classic Champions, USABL Flemington Father’s Day Runners Up

 

Honorable Mentions: Richmond Titans, Team Citius NY, CP Stars, Spring Creek, Brooklyn Bulldogs, , BBA Bluejays (MSBL Memorial Day Shootout Champions), NY Prospects (USABL Frazier Fathers Day Champions), NY9 (Gameday USA Super Regional Silver Bracket Champions), TYA Crush (USABL Bring The Heat Runners Up-North Jersey)

 

 

 

U14

1. Bonnie Paws- Diamond Nation King of the Diamond Champions, NYEB Spring Slugfest Champions, NYBC New York Qualifier Runner Ups, Diamond Nation Independence Firecracker Champions

2. Bronx Bombers- BBH Summer Classic Champions, BBH Bat For A Cure Champions, Gameday USA Super Regional Gold Bracket Runners Up, Triple Crown Tri-State Regional Champions

3. RCBC National-Blue Chips Great American Classic Co-Champions

4. Astoria Storm-Baseball Heaven Schutt Sports Runner Ups, Baseball Heaven Spring Classic Champions, Ripken Highlight Reel Tournament Champions

5. Whitestone Renegades- LI Hotstove Memorial Day Champions

 

Honorable Mentions: Staten Island Orioles (USABL Memorial Day Champions), NY Empire (BHH Frank Catalanatto Classic Runner Ups), BBA Big Blue, Ozone Howard Wolfpack, RCBC American, NY Prospects, NY Sluggers, Spring Creek Stars (NY Travel Spring Grasshopper Champions), Extreme Baseball, TM Hanks Yanks, NY Empire (BHH Frank Catalanatto Classic Runner Ups), Blacksox Elite, DH Knights (USABL Bring The Heat Runners Up- Jersey Shore), BBA Blue Devils (NY Travel Spring Grasshopper Runners Up), NYCYSO Rays (Gameday USA Majestic Prospect Games Runners Up)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Notes:

 

Champion= 1st Place

Runner Up- 2nd Place

Finalist- Made Semi Finals Before Schedule Was Rained Out

 

 

 

New York City Travel Baseball Leagues:

 

Baseball Heaven (BBH)

NY Travel Baseball League (NYTBL)

NYC Elite Travel Baseball League (NYCE)

Brooklyn Kiwanis League (BKL)

Brooklyn Baseball League (BBL)

Williamsburg Youth Athletic League (WYAL)

Parade Grounds League (PGL)

Westchester Baseball Association (WBA)

Rockland Baseball Association (RBA)

Mid Atlantic Championship Baseball League (MACBL)

Long Island Hot Stove 

NCYAA

Nassau County Youth Baseball League (NCYBL)

Elite Championship Travel Baseball (ECTB)

Perfect Game (PG)

Perfect Game Baseball Association (PGBA)

 



Search Archive »
  • Browse by Month